Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Nicole Elliott, Coldwell Banker Realty
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Nicole Elliott, Coldwell Banker Realty 3829 Old Salem Road Lakeland, FL 33811
Sold on 07/11/2022
$387,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/11/2022
07/11/2022
Taxes
$2,675(2021)
$2,675(2021)
Lot Size
0.43 acres
0.43 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1970
1970
County
Polk County
Polk County
Listed By
Nicole Elliott, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Roland Barcenilla, Re/Max Prime Properties
Roland Barcenilla, Re/Max Prime Properties
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 2:12 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 21 2026 at 2:12 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Source: Well, Cable Available, Phone Available
- Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
- Elementary School: Southwest Elem
- Middle School: Southwest Middle School
- High School: George Jenkins High
Living Area
- 2,117 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 22, 2022
Price Changed
$384,900
-3%
-$10,000
May 17, 2022
Price Changed
$394,900
-1%
-$5,000
May 07, 2022
Price Changed
$399,900
-7%
-$30,100
Apr 13, 2022
Price Changed
$430,000
8%
$30,100
Apr 10, 2022
Listed
$399,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 02:12. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description